The Beacon
RSS Feed

Winter Sports Schedules


PHOTO BY: JOEY KEEGAN

VARSITY BASKETBALL

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

12/16

8:00

Ballou

Ballou

12/18

8:00

Eastern

Home

12/20

8:00

Anacostia

Anacostia

12/26

5:30

Campbell Holiday Classic

Smyrna, Georgia

12/27

TBA

Campbell Holiday Classic

Smyrna, Georgia

12/28

TBA

Campbell Holiday Classic

Smyrna, Georgia

1/4

8:00

Demetha

Home

1/7

8:00

Bell

Home

1/8

8:00

DC Metro

Luke C. Moore

1/17

8:00

Roosevelt

Home

1/18-1/20

TBA

MLK Tournament

Anacostia

1/23

8:00

Luke C. Moore

Luke C. Moore

1/25

8:00

Phelps

Home

1/28

8:00

Woodson

Woodson

2/4

8:00

Ballou

Home

2/6

8:00

Cardozo

Home

2/11

8:00

SWW

Home

2/13

8:00

Coolidge

Coolidge

2/15

8:00

Dunbar

Home

2/18

8:00

McKinley

McKinley

JV BASKETBALL

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

12/14

5:00

Frerie Charter

Home

12/16

4:00

Dunbar

Home

12/18

4:00

Eastern

Home

12/20

4:00

Anacostia

Anacostia

12/23-24

TBA

Wilson JV Christmas Tourney

Wilson

1/7

4:00

Bell

Home

1/9

4:00

Paul PCS

Paul

1/10

6:00

EL Haynes

EL Haynes

1/14

6:00

VA Academy

VA Academy

1/24

7:15

EL Haynes

Home

1/25

4:00

Phelps

Home

1/27

6:00

VA Academy

Home

1/28

4:00

Woodson

Woodson

1/31

4:00

McKinley

McKinley

2/4

4:00

Ballou

Home

2/6

4:00

Cardozo

Home

2/8

4:00

Coolidge

Coolidge

GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

12/13-15

4:45

Bullis Tourn – Hill School

Bullis

12/16

6:00

Ballou

Ballou

12/18

6:00

Eastern

Wilson

12/20

6:00

Anacostia

Anacostia

12/27-29

6:00

Title IX Christmas Tournament

Wilson

1/7

6:00

Bell

Wilson

1/15

6:00

Capital Christian Academy

Wilson

1/18-20

TBA

MLK Tourney

Anacostia

1/25

6:00

Phelps

Wilson

1/28

6:00

HD Woodson

HD Woodson

1/13

6:00

Bell (RL)

Bell

1/17

8:00

Roosevelt

Wilson

2/4

6:00

Ballou

Wilson

2/6

6:00

Cardozo

Wilson

2/8

11:00

Coolidge

Wilson

2/11

6:00

SWW

Hardy

2/13

6:00

Coolidge

Coolidge

2/15

6:00

Dunbar

Wilson

2/18

6:00

McKinley

McKinley

VARSITY SWIM TEAM

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Jan 15

5:00

St. Maria Goretti

Wilson

Jan 29

4:45

Bishop McNamara

Wilson

Feb 5-8

TBA

METRO Championships

Wilson

Feb 13

4:00

St. Albans/NCS

STA/NCS

BOYS VARSITY WRESTLING

Time

Time

Opponent

Site

Dec 21

TBA

Sidwell Friends Tournament

Sidwell Friends

Dec 27-28

TBA

Damascus Tournament

Damascus

Jan 9

TBA

St. Johns

Wilson

Jan 16

5:00

Model

Gallaudet

Jan 29

TBA

Sidwell Friends Tri Match

Sidwell Friends

Feb 4

TBA

St. Anselms

St. Anselms

Feb 12

4:00

Mclean @ GDS

GDS

BOYS AND GIRLS INDOOR TRACK

Dec 18

4:00

Georgetown Prep Dev Meet

Georgetown Prep School

Dec 21

TBA

PR Holiday Invitational

PGS&LC

Dec 28

TBA

F.I.T. Invitational

PGS&LC

Jan 3-4

TBA

Hispanic Games

New York Armory

Jan 7

4:00

Georgetown Prep Dev Meet

Gtown Prep School

Jan 8

TBA

DCIAA Invitational

PGS&LC

Jan 11

9:00

Montgomery County Invitational

PGS&LC

Jan 21

4:00

Georgetown Prep Dev Meet

Georgetown Prep School

Jan 25

TBA

Last Track to Philly Invitational

Georgetown Prep School

Jan 29

TBA

DCIAA Championships

PGS&LC

Feb 4

TBA

Georgetown Prep Dev Meet

Georgetown Prep School

Feb 11

TBA

DCSAA State Championships

PGS&LC

March 8-10

TBA

New Balance Indoor Nationals

New York Armory